Corruption Prevention Commission of the Republic of Armenia
The Commission and French University in Armenia will jointly implement corruption prevention programs
Bertrand Venard, the rector of French University in Armenia, was hosted by the Commission.
Haykuhi Harutyunyan, the Chairwoman of the Commission, Lilith Aleksanyan and Mariam Galstyan, members of the Commission, discussed with Bertrand Venard the possible directions of further cooperation between French University and the Commission.
Haykuhi Harutyunyan highlighted the educational programs implemented in our country based on advanced international experience and the implementation of joint programs with the Commission, especially taking into account the anti-corruption specialization of the partner.
Bertrand Venard was satisfied with the warm reception and expressed readiness to assist the Commission in developing and implementing joint anti-corruption and integrity projects.
At the same time, both sides highlighted awareness-raising among the students of French University in Armenia about the activities of the Commission.
An agreement was reached to set a working agenda, make contacts more frequent, and jointly advance the planned programs.